Skip directly to content

Supporters

These indivduals, companies, organizations and special interest groups have supported CARRQ to oppose the Roblar Road quarry and/or the misuse of open space conservation easements to benefit the quarry owner. Thanks to all of you for your support.

Not on the list?  E-mail us indicating your support.

 

CARRQ Donors

A. E. McMahon
Anita & David Sproul
Ann & Norm Perry
Ann Galbraith
Ann Gilbert
Art & Judith Slater
Arthur Neibief
Aubre Burchard
Blue Hill Design
Bonnie Gupta
Bruce & Helene Norwitt
Bruna & Peter Bugeja
Carl Iverson
Carniglia Estates HOA
Carolyn & James Huntziker
Cheryl & Frank Devine
Cheryl Bryan
Chris & Ann Gilbert
Conor Mallon
Daniel & Debra Drummond
Darrell Klein & Clotilde Hair
David & Donna Spilman
David & Myra Johnson
Del Curto Livestock
Dennis & Barbara Guggemos
Dennis McMahon
Dianna Grayer & Sheridan Gold
Duke & Susan Durfee
Dwight & Laura Adams
Ed & Edwina Ryska
Eileen Hofer
Elaine Woodriff
Ellen Rush
Eugene Berman
Frank Devine
Gunnart & Sally Kissmann
Harvey Gould
Helen & Larry Biddle
Jacqueline McMahon
Jason Merrick
Jeff & Patricia Roth
Jerome Norwitt
Jim & Linda Hammer
Joe Tresch Dairy Inc.
John & Kathleen Frank
John Pfeiffer & Catherine Hutton
June Norwitt
Justin Merrick
Karen Slissman
Kathryn Thompson
Ken & Gale Delpit
Ken & Nancy Mazzetta Dairy
Kenneth Koppelman and Jayne Lawter
Laura & Dwight Adams
Linda Petrulias
Lorraine Bazan
Maile Pieri
Marc Francis
Marilyn Fischer
McClellands Dairy
Mercy Wellness Center
Nancy Conzett
Nancy Fortner
Nancy Harris
Neahh Bradford
Patricia Hulsey
Paul & Emily Kruger
Philip Persons
Phillip & Mary Pieri
Regan & Thomas Hemphill
Richard Gorell & John Graham
Rick Norwitt
Robert & Penelope Piazza
Robert McEachern
Robert Thompson
Robin & Barry Weinzveg
Ron & Donna Norton
Ron & Kathleen Wilson
Ronald Herrerias
Ruth & Philip Russell
Sal and Anne Mcabata
Sandra Shannonhouse
Shirley Grant & David Holzgang
SM Taylor
Sue Buxton & Ann Gillis
Superior Systems
Susan Head & James Tischler
Susan Teel
T.J. & C.F. Tighe
T.J. Nelson & Associates
Tessa Hill & Brian Gaylord
Thomas & Theresa Wade
Thomas Honrath
Toni Abruzzo-Ramirez
Veronica & Gary Reed
Vrigil & Sharon Miller
William & Ann Krinard
William & Ronile Turnbow

Individual Supporters

A.E. McMahon
Adam Wirtz
Alan Dado
Alan DeMarche
Alice Cristani
Andrea Emison
Andres Rojas Wainer
Andrew Ronald
Andy Goldstein
Andy Massell
Angela Delia
Anita LaFollette
Anita Sproul
Ann Galbraith
Ann Gilbert
Ann Gillis
Ann Krinard
Ann Perry
Anne Graver
Anne McAbata
Annika Leet
Aren Moffett
Art Hasson
Arthur Neibrief
Arthur Slater
Aubre Burchard
Barbara Guggemos
Barbara Lanker
Barbara Lesch McCaffry
Barbara Molland
Barbara Schilling
Barbara Schoen
Barbara Yates
Barbara Schoen
Barry Weinzveg
Ben Burleigh
Ben Heauser
Berrine deCarmo
Beth Riedel
Bill Bowker
Bill Kortum
Bill Krinard
Bill Prange
Bill Rogers
Bob Falco 
Bob Kennedy
Bob Thompson
Bonita & Don DeBernardi (DeBernardi Family Dairy)
Bonnie Gupta
Brendan Hanley
Brian Gaylord
Brian Goodman
Brian Young
Brian Gaylord
Brittney Mazzetta
Brook McCann
Bruce McEachern
Bruna Bugeja
Candace Birchfield
Carl Graham Jr.
Carl Iverson
Carol Vellutini
Carolyn Huntziker
Carolyn Singer
Carolyn Zentner
Cassandra B. Lista
Cate Hutton
Caterina Gaither
Catherine Scheperis Wainer
Catherine Hutton
Cheri Lessnau
Cheryl Bryan
Cheryl Darlene Franklin
Cheryl Devine
Chris Bongardt
Chris Chagnon
Chris Choo
Chris Fisher
Chris Gilbert
Chris J. McCarthy
Chris King
Chris Reed
Chris Peterson
Christi Corradi
Christine Andrus
Christine Tighe
Christopher Richmond
Chuck Shay
Cindy & Liam Callahan (Bellwether Farms)
Cindy Autl
Cindy Callahan
Cindy Lindelli
Cindy Thomas
Clarence & Genny Mazzetta (Mazzetta Dairy)
Claudia Brodrick
Claudia Steinbeck McKnight
Clint Summer
Clothilde Hair
Collete Hellwig
Conor Mallon
Cosima DeMarche
Courtland Mudge
Courtney Lindstedt
Craig M. Enyart
Creighton Bell
Cyndi Lindelli
Cyndy Hilton
Cynthia Calmenson
Cynthia Rathkey
D. Elizabeth Haefoch
Daisy Meyer
Dakota Breier
Dale Axelrod
Dan & Amanda Arntz
Dan Figone
Dana Carson
Dana Davis
Danda Bosworth
Daniel Drummond
Daniel McCann
Darrell Klein
Dave Libchitz
Dave Tarca
David Charleston
David Holmstrom
David Holzgang
David Keller
David McCracken
David Spilman
David Sproul
David Johnson
Dawn L. Woosley
Dawn Wilburn-Saboe
Dean Marty
Dean Hummer
Deanna Helm
Deborah Fudge
Deborah Thayer
Debra Drummond
Dehnar Friedrickson
Delmar Friedrichsen (Friedrichsen Farms)
Dennis Beall 
Dennis Guggemos
Dennis McMahon
Dennis Peoples
Dennis Rosatti (Executive Director of the Sonoma County Conservation Action)
Denny Hunt
Dexter Leland
Dian Hardy
Diana Grayer
Diane Holmstrom
Don & Eva Skilling
Don Baxman
Don Frank
Donna Murdock
Donna Norton
Donna Spilman
Donna Stegman
Donna Faustino
Dorothy Morgan
Doug Duell
Doug King & Mary Tupa
Douglas Richmond
Duke Durfee
Dwight Adams
Ed Ryska
Edwina Ryska
Edy Ullman
Eileen Hofer
Elaine Booth
Elaine Carlson
Elaine Woodriff 
Elisa Grady
Elisa Graf
Elizabeth Fiekowsky
Elizabeth Lotz
Ellen Boume
Ellen Miller
Ellen Rush
Ellen Solot
Emanuel Correia (Correia Dairy)
Emely Hernandez
Emily Kruger
Emmert Briggs
Enid Berman
Erin Anderson
Erin Sankin
Eugene Berman
Eugene Camozzi Sr.
Forrest Glover
Fran Danoff
Fran Nunes
Frank & Cheryl Devine
Frank & Cheryl Mongini (Oak Ridge Angus Ranch)
Frank Devine
Frank Hayhurst
Fred Cresswell Jr.
Fred Tunzi
Freida Ferrick
Gala Grant
Gale Delpit
Garth Harris
Gary Reed
Gary Reynolds
Gary Sherman
Gene Cristani
George & Dora McClelland (McClelland Dairy)
George V. Brott
Geri Cross
Gilliam Baxter Galligan
Gina Cuclis
Grace Bartolome
Greg Reisinger
Gunnart Kissmann
Gwyn Marshall
Hans Beerbaum
Harriet Saunders
Harvey Gould
Harvey Mendelson
Heather Picard
Heidi Bailey
Helen Baum
Helen Biddle
Helen Schultz
Helen Wright
Helene Norwitt
Henry Hildken
Herb Cabrera
Herbert L. Morris
Holly Jaramillo-Pendley
Imelda Esterada
Jacqueline Richmond
Jacqui McMahon
Jaime Bauachino
James Hammer
James Huntziker
James Porter
James Seaman
James Tischler
Jan Landman
Jane Fossgreen
Janet Butcher
Janet Reynolds
Janus Matthew
Jason Lorenz
Jason Merrick
Jayne Lawter
Jeff Olshon
Jeff Roth
Jeff Trier
Jeffrey Buchanan
Jeffrey Owens
Jennifer Crum
Jennifer Hunt
Jennifer Walser
Jenny Sullivan
Jerone Norwitt
Jesse Gladman
Jessica Hazelwood
Jim Huntziker
Jim Misner
Jim Tunzi
Joan Hawley
Joan Rowe
Joan Vilms
Joanna Reed
Joe Camozzi Dairy
Joe Gargiulio
Joe Price
Joe Ruffato
Joe Hanley
Johanna Lynch
John and Joni Mattos (Diamond M Dairy)
John C. Moore
John Essman
John Frank
John Graham
John Herrick
John Martin Michael & Monique Moretti (Moretti Dairy)
John Pfeffer
John Rathkey
John Szostak
John S. Barry
Josh Norwitt
Judith Iain
Judith Slater
Julie Jacobsen (Jacobsen Ranch)
Julie Jacobsen
June  Norwitt
Justin Fischer
Justin Merrick
Karen Boudrie
Karen Hicks
Karen Kibler
Karen Slissman
Karilee Shames
Karma Rousseau
Kate Yates
Kathleen Frank
Kathleen Plamer
Kathryn & Robert Thompson (BobKat Ranch)
Kathy Wilson
Kathy Hudson
Kathyrn Thompson
Katrina Irving
Kaye Chandler
Kelli Maciel
Ken & Nancy Mazzetta (Mazzetta Dairy)
Ken Delpit
Ken Martin Sr.
Ken Mazetta
Kendra Mazzetta
Kendra McKenna
Kenneth Koppelman
Kenneth Goodin
Kerry Burke
Kim Takemura
Kimberlee Wilding  
Kimberly Specht
Kit Lofroos
Kobabe Family
Larry Biddle
Laura Drewes
Laura  Adams
Laurie Figone
Laurie-Ann Barbour
Leanna Kielian
Lee Yates
Leha Carpenter
Leslie Moody
Lew Zentner
LiamCallahan
Lila Van Meter
Linda Ferro
Linda Hammer
Linda Jean Edwards
Linda Peoples
Linda Petrulias
Linda Richmond
Lindee Reese
Lisa A. Moore
Lizzie Hannon
Luis Rodriquez
Lydia Villescas
Lyla Nathan
Lynda Williams
Lynn Hamilton (Former Mayor of Sebastopol)
Lynne Fernandez
Magick
Maile Pieri
Marc Francis
Marcia Haden
Marcy Meadows
Margaret Greaves
Margaret Hanley
Marilee Montgomery
Marilyn Azevedo (Azevedo Ranch)
Marilyn Fischer
Marilyn Madrone
Marilyn Azevedo
Mark Landman
Mark R. Feldman
Marney Monahan
Martha Bell
Martin Clinton
Martin Curran
Mary Doherty
Mary Lansing
Mary Matthews
Mary Pieri
Mary Rasmussen
Matt Carpenter
Matt Hagemann
Matt Lessnau
Matt Maguire
Melissa Honrath
Michael & Barbara Molland (Far Field Farm)
Michael Molland
Michael Monsour
Michelle Cox
Michelle Cox (Florencia, Inc.)
Michelle Lorenz
Michelle Lua
Mike Del Curto (DelCurto Livestock)
Mike Hewitt
Mike Hibert
Mike Russo
Miriam McDonald
Mitsuko Grube
Myra Johnson
Najine Shariat
Najine Shariat (It's Your Nutrition)
Nancy Conkle
Nancy Conzett
Nancy Dempster
Nancy Ellit
Nancy Feehan
Nancy Haiston
Nancy Harris
Nancy M. Graalman
Nancy Mazzetta
Nancy Fortner
Neahh Bradford
Neil McIsaac & Neil McIsaac III (Neil McIsaac & Son) Dairy
Nicole & Matt Temple (DeBernardi Family Dairy)
Nicole Hewitt
Noel Bouck
Nole Pacheco
Olembe Ngueban
Pam Torliatt
Pamela Conley
Pamela Fender
Pamela McDonough
Pat O'Brien
Patricia Lee Hulsey
Patricia Roth
Patricia Sheehan
Patricia Vosseler
Patrick Hanley
Patsy Curran
Patti King
Patti Peterson
Paul & Jill Martin
Paul Kruger
Paula Downing
Penelope Piazza
Pete Lipori (Lipori Dairy)
Peter Bugeja
Peter Phillips
Phillip Edwards
Phillip Persons
Phillip Pieri
Priscilla Misner
Randall Quan
Randy Cheda
Raven Jones
Regan Hemphill
Rich Goldberg
Richard Gorell
Rick Massell
Rick Minervini
Rick Theis
Rinah Vorhees
Rita Rosen
Robert Madrone
Robert Piazza
Robert Thompson
Roberta Holleman
Robin Weinzveg
Rocky Renati (Renati Dairy)
Rodney Weathers
Ron & Kathy Wilson (Diamond W Ranch)
Ron Herrerias (Valley Ford Ranch)
Ron Norton
Ron Wilson
Ronald Herrerias
Ronile Turnbow
Ryan Wilson
Sabrina Cole
Sabrina Krauss
Sal McAbata
Sally Harper
Sally Hibert
Sally Kissman
Sally Churgel
Sandra Shannonhouse 
Sarah Kay
Sarah Dole
Sarai Shapiro
Scott Schultz
Scott Taylor
Sharon Miller
Sharon Shay Sloan
Shawn Sullivan
Shelley Dudley
Sheri Chlebowski
Sheridan Gold
Sherry Madrone
Shirley Freeman
Shirley Goodin
Shirley Grant
Shylo Fults
SM Taylor
Sonia Taylor
Sophie Lewinstein
Stan Gold
Stephen Gale (Chair of the Sonoma County Democratic Party)
Stephen Holmstrom
Stephen Teel
Steve Battaglino
Steve Decosse
Sue Head
Sue Williams
Sue Buxton
Susan Durfee
Susan Head
Susan K. Baritell
Susan Kirks
Susan Miller
Susan Price
Susan Redenbaugh
Susan Teel
Suzi Grady
Sylvia Shay
T.C.Herman
T.J. Tighe
Tammy Mount
Tanya Sarcos
Terri Turner
Terry Dilbeck
Terry Fischer
Terry Cristani
Tessa Hill
Thalia DeWolfe
Theresa Wade
Thomas & Terry Hale
Thomas Hemphill
Thomas Honrath
Thomas Tighe
Thomas Wade
Tiffany Ramsey
Tiffany Renee
Tim Danesi
Tim Lindelli
Tim Smith
Tim Wright
Timi Hobbs
Tina Wirtz
Tom Chagnon
Toni Abruzzo-Ramirez
Toni Schlesinger
Tony Rossotti
Tracy Krinard
Travis Zonis
Valerie Williams
Veronica Cretser
Veronica Reed
Vickie Morse
Virgil Miller
Wanda Smith
Wendy Cassel
Wendy Wallace
Willa Goldman
William Freeman
William Phillips
William Turnbow
William  Giani
Woody Hasting
Yannick A. Phillips
Zoli Somogyi

Entity Supporters

Animal Hospital of Sebastopol
Austin Creek Alliance
Carniglia Estates Homeowners Association
City of Cotati
City of Petaluma
Community Clean Water Institute
Concerned Citizens of Knights Valley
Dunham School
Friends of Schollenberger Park
K & M Analog Design
Maacama Watershed Alliance
Mercy Wellness Center
Moms for Clean Air
Open Space District Citizens Advisory Committee
Paula Lane Action Network
Petaluma River Council
Petaluma Tomorrow
Price Pump Company
Progressive Democrats Sonoma County
Resource Renewal Institute, Defense of Place
Russian Riverkeeper
Sebastopol Water Information Group
Sierra Club
Sonoma County Conservation Action
Sonoma County Democratic Central Committee
Sonoma County Ranchers
TJ Nelson & Associates
Triple C Ranches
Two Rock Union School Board
Valley of the Moon Alliance